2014 Year End Awards
High Point Overall Open - Landess Witmier on Presly
High Point Overall Youth (18 & Under) - Ally Fulk on Maia
High Point Overall Youth (12 & Under) - Sydney Drost on Eclipse (Pick Me First)
English Open
English W/T
English Youth (18 & Under)
English Youth (12 & Under)
Jumping
Driving Horse
Halter
Mini/Pony In Hand
Leadline
Western Open
Western W/J
Western Youth (18 & Under)
Western Youth (12 & Under)
Speed Youth (18 & Under)
Speed Youth (12 & Under)
Other Awards:
Jill Andrews was awarded a Lifetime Membership for 20 years of volunteering!
___
Thank you 2014 OFFICERS!
Julie Barraque
Lisa Piccolotti
Lisa Bedell
Jill Andrews
___
Thank you to our other volunteers!
Web Master: Crystal Barraque
Show Secretary: Kae Ward
Jump team headed by Shawn Drost and crew
Trail team headed by Julie Barraque and crew
Concessions for 2013 and 2014 were run by the awesome Annie Irby and family
High Point Overall Youth (18 & Under) - Ally Fulk on Maia
High Point Overall Youth (12 & Under) - Sydney Drost on Eclipse (Pick Me First)
English Open
- Champion: Debi Royer on Peaches
- Reserve Champion: Landess Witmier on Presly
English W/T
- Champion: Kierra Mayberry on Oliver
- Reserve Champion:
- Top Five:
English Youth (18 & Under)
- Champion: Abby Lunderstadt on Riley
- Reserve Champion: Marilee Golden on Milly
English Youth (12 & Under)
- Champion: Sydney Drost on Eclipse (Pick Me First);
- Reserve Champion:
- Top Five:
Jumping
- Champion: Debi Royer on Peaches
- Reserve Champion: Abby Lunderstadt on Riley
- Top Five: Landess Witmier on Presly; Sydney Drost on Eclipse (Pick Me First); Marilee Golden on Milly;
Driving Horse
- Champion: Debi Royer with Levi
- Reserve Champion: Donna Ryder with Troy (Desert Angels Precious Metal)
- Top Five: Crystal Hall with Taz; Joy Klaus Lohrengel with Tucker; Theresa Norcutt with Scottie;
Halter
- Champion: Leann Mounce with Buddy (Amerikan Legacy)
- Reserve Champion: Michelle Trimmer with Haylie (This Divas Got Loot)
- Top Five: Ally Fulk with Maia; Joanne Smith
Mini/Pony In Hand
- Champion: (tie) Crystal Hall with Taz; Donna Ryder with Troy (Desert Angels Precious Metal)
- Reserve Champion: Debi Royer with Levi
- Top Five: Theresa Norcutt with Scottie;
Leadline
- Champion: CJ Lenihan
- Reserve Champion: Wyatt Lambert on Giggles
- Top Five: Emberlynn Hudson;
Western Open
- Champion: Kate Baldwin
- Reserve Champion: Crystal Reno
- Top Five: Landess Witmier on Presly
Western W/J
- Champion: Diana Goodyear
- Reserve Champion: Joanne Smith
- Top Five: Michelle Trimmer with Haylie (This Divas Got Loot); Crystal Barraque on Maui
Western Youth (18 & Under)
- Champion: Ally Fulk on Maia
- Reserve Champion: Angelina Irby on Rusty
Western Youth (12 & Under)
- Champion: Sydney Drost on Eclipse (Pick Me First);
- Reserve Champion: Madison Wells on Kiowa
- Top Five: Haylie Klaus
Speed Youth (18 & Under)
- Champion: Angelina Irby on Rusty
- Reserve Champion: Ally Fulk on Maia
- Top Five: Teaira Lawson
Speed Youth (12 & Under)
- Champion: Madison Wells on Kiowa
- Reserve Champion:
Other Awards:
Jill Andrews was awarded a Lifetime Membership for 20 years of volunteering!
___
Thank you 2014 OFFICERS!
Julie Barraque
Lisa Piccolotti
Lisa Bedell
Jill Andrews
___
Thank you to our other volunteers!
Web Master: Crystal Barraque
Show Secretary: Kae Ward
Jump team headed by Shawn Drost and crew
Trail team headed by Julie Barraque and crew
Concessions for 2013 and 2014 were run by the awesome Annie Irby and family