2016 Year End Awards
High Point Overall Youth (17 & Under) - Angelina Irby & Rusty
Halter Color (sponsored by BSpotted Ranch)
Halter / In Hand Open
Mini/Pony InHand
English Open
English W/T
English Youth (17 & Under)
English Novice
Jumping
Driving Horse
Leadline
Western Open
Western Ranch Horse Pleasure (sponsored by Jeanette Dahl & Californio Gear)
Western Walk/Jog
Western Youth (17 & Under)
Western Novice
Gymkhana Open
Gymkhana Walk/Jog
Gymkhana Youth (17 & Under)
Gymkhana Novice
Other Awards:
Scholarship:
___
Thank you 2016 Officers and Directors!
___
Thank you to our other volunteers! We couldn't do this without all of you!
___
Halter Color (sponsored by BSpotted Ranch)
- Champion: Kelly Knapp & Sky
- Reserve Champion: Krista Moosman & Cupids Gold Kiddie
- Third place: Joy Lehrengel (handler Jake Zendejas) & Maple Hollows Little Bit of Magic
- Fourth place: Heather Cavin & Spirit Dancer
- Fifth place: Keiton Cartwright & Dancer
Halter / In Hand Open
- Champion: Kelly Knapp & Sky
- Reserve Champion: Lynn Johnson & Darkside of the Who
- Third place: Krista Moosman & Cupids Gold Kiddie
- Fourth place: Angelina Irby & Rusty
Mini/Pony InHand
- Champion: Heather Cavin & Spirit Dancer
- Reserve Champion: Theresa Norcutt & Nevada Roseana Dae
- Third place: Deanne Workman & Ruger
- Fourth place: Theresa Norcutt & Albions Dueces Wilde
- Fifth place: Eric Workman & Majestic Lil Dream
English Open
- Champion: Debi Royer & A Paint She Aint
- Reserve Champion: Donna Hustace & Paris
- Third place: Cassidy Legaux & Costa
- Fourth place: Carlie Bobrick & Gus
English W/T
- Champion: Marilee Golden & Trampolina
- Reserve Champion: Casey Bobrick & Trendy
English Youth (17 & Under)
- Champion: Cassidy Legaux & Costa
- Reserve Champion: Carlie Bobrick & Gus
- Third place: Angelina Irby & Rusty
English Novice
- Champion: Carlie Bobrick & Gus
- Reserve Champion: n/a
Jumping
- Champion: Marilee Golden & Millykins
- Reserve Champion: Debi Royer & A Paint She Aint
- Third place: Carlie Bobrick & Gus
Driving Horse
- Champion: Theresa Norcutt & Nevada Roseana Dae
- Reserve Champion: Heather Cavin & Spirit Dancer
- Third place: Joyce Field & Wickett
- Fourth place: Keiton Cartwright & Dancer
- Fifth place: Jill Andrews (owner Janice Krys) & Smokey
Leadline
- Champion: Laci Peterson & Faith
- Reserve Champion: JW Mooseman & Smooth Towns Country
Western Open
- Champion: Donna Hustace & Paris
- Reserve Champion: Kelly Knapp & Sky
- Third place: Kelley Culver & Justa Inclination
Western Ranch Horse Pleasure (sponsored by Jeanette Dahl & Californio Gear)
- Champion: Donna Hustace & Paris
- Reserve Champion: Alexandra Farren & Bradley (tie)
- Reserve Champion: Angelina Irby & Rusty (tie)
- Third place: Marilee Golden & Millykins
Western Walk/Jog
- Champion: Kelly Knapp & Sky
- Reserve Champion: Krista Moosman & Cupids Gold Kiddie
- Third place: Leanne Cornell & Smooth Towns Country
- Fourth place: Marilee Golden & Trampolina
- Fifth place: Casey Bobrick & Gus
Western Youth (17 & Under)
- Champion: Angelina Irby & Rusty
- Reserve Champion: Rachial Wempner & Solo
- Third place: Mickey Mcalexander & Rosie
- Fourth place: Alexandra Farren & Bradley
Western Novice
- Champion: Kelley Culver & Justa Inclination
- Reserve Champion: Alexandra Farren & Bradley
Gymkhana Open
- Champion: Jessie Porterfield & MARKOFSHURFAME
- Reserve Champion: Courtney Luckett & Sky
Gymkhana Walk/Jog
- Champion: Sharon Bogan & Divercity Man
- Reserve Champion: n/a
Gymkhana Youth (17 & Under)
- Champion: Ally Fulk & Maia
- Reserve Champion: Mickey Mcalexander & Rosie
- Third place: Rachial Wempner & Solo
- Fourth place: Angelina Irby & Rusty
Gymkhana Novice
- Champion: Maddie Robbins & Ricky Bobbie
- Reserve Champion: Teaira Lawson & Classical Melody
- Third place: Alexandra Farren & Bradley
Other Awards:
- Sharon Bogan: 2016 Board Member & Show Secretary & Color Guard Advisor
- Theresa Norcutt 2016 Board Member & Awards Coordinator
- Jill Andrews: 2016 Board Member & Trail Judge
- Viginia Darrow: 2016 Board Member & Parade Coordinator
- Crystal Barraque: 2016 Board Member & Photographer
- Julie Barraque: Photographer
- Cyndi Lipnicki: Photographer
- Lisa Wempner: Announcer
- Robert Vandever: Volunteer Coordinator
- Crystal Hall: Assistant Color Guard Advisor & Showmanship Clinic
- Joetta Orr: Desensitization Clinic
- Lisa Picolotti: Sponsors, donations and awards!
Scholarship:
- Maddie Robbins
___
Thank you 2016 Officers and Directors!
___
Thank you to our other volunteers! We couldn't do this without all of you!
___